←Back to overview
Crime · Hucclecote

Reported crime in central Hucclecote

788 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 37 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
788
Rate / 1,000
37
Categories
14
Months on file
8

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences24231%
Shoplifting16020%
Anti social behaviour14619%
Public order547%
Other theft456%
Criminal damage and arson365%
Bicycle theft253%
Vehicle crime233%
Burglary203%
Other crime132%
Drugs91%
Robbery71%
Theft from the person41%
Possession of weapons41%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebTotal
Violence and sexual offences39423332333231242
Shoplifting22242523162228160
Anti social behaviour312616241613191146
Public order10699210854
Other theft51011068545
Criminal damage and arson1083227436
Bicycle theft343733225
Vehicle crime41455423
Burglary473113120
Other crime222311213
Drugs32139
Robbery31217
Theft from the person134
Possession of weapons1214
Total13213696119891071081788
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hucclecote, Jul 2025 to Feb 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 21,332.